Chief Elected Officials

Donald L. Dixon
Donald L. DixonButler County Commissioner
Shannon Jones
Shannon JonesWarren County Commissioner
David Painter
David PainterClermont County Commissioner

David Fehr – Economic Development Director

CEO Proxy

Butler County

Martin Russel – Deputy Administrator

CEO Proxy

Warren County

Board Executive Leadership

Tate Borcoman, Chair – Action Staffing

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Warren County

Executive Committee Chair

Joy Lytle, Vice Chair- Clermont County Chamber of Commerce

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Clermont County

Abby Melampy, Vice Chair- Duke Energy

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Butler County

Ronald Rohlfing, Ex-Officio Chairperson – UC Health West Chester

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Butler County

Governance Committee Chair

Business and Community Representatives

Karen Karnes – ASPIRE

LWDB Representative:

Ed/Training: Adult Ed/Literacy (WIOA Title II)

Warren County

Justin Phillips – Local 265

LWDB Representative:

Workforce (20% Option): Labor Organization

Clermont County

Zachary Stanfield – Lykins- World Kinect Energy Services

 

LWDB Representative:

Business – Private Sector

Clermont County

BEST (Business Relations) Committee Chair

Michael Howell – Satco

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Clermont County

Karolyn Ellingson – Festo Didactics

LWDB Representative:

Business- Workforce Apprenticeship ( 20% Option)

Warren County

Education & Training Committee Chair

Justin Conger – Conger Construction 

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Warren County

Doug Riechenberger – Miami University

LWDB Representative:

Ed/Training Higher Education

Butler County

Jennifer Pitman – OOD

LWDB Representative:

Government: VR

State of Ohio

Susan Berman- ACI

LWDB Representative:

Workforce (20% Option): Labor Organization

Clermont County

Scott Gafvert- Clermont County Economic Department 

LWDB Representative:

Community & Economic Development

Clermont County

Katie Himes- Kings Island 

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Warren County

Matt Smith- SiteWorx

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Warren County

Tonya Stone- Decuenick

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Butler County

Roy Breehne, Jr. – Kaivac

LWDB Representative:

Business- Private Sector

Butler County

Nathan Strange- Wagner/ Peyser

LWDB Representative:

Government: Wagner/Peyser

State of Ohio

Boyce Swift- Greater Hamilton YMCA

LWDB Representative:

Workforce (20% Option): Barriers CBO

Butler County

Emerging Workforce (Youth) Committee Chair

BCW|Workforce Staff

Becky Ehling
Becky Ehling
Executive Director
Butler, Clermont, Warren
Traci Stivers
Traci Stivers
Director of Community Relations
Butler, Clermont, Warren
Brittney Stephens
Brittney Stephens
Operations Assistant
Butler, Clermont, Warren